Facebook   Twitter    YouTube    RSS Feed    Android App    iPhone and iPad App     BlackBerry App    
Subscribe to Newsletter



Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: onnet.8ta.com is giving me utter carp at the moment

  1. #1
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    The land of Sobriety
    Posts
    3,432

    Exclamation onnet.8ta.com is giving me utter carp at the moment

    8ta guy,

    I have tried now for the last 10 minutes to check my balance using the onnet.8ta.com site, it just comes up in a text format, hard to read, cannot find my balance.

    I used chrome
    firefox
    opera
    IE

    all gave me the same problem, I hate IE yet i was forced to launch it to test.

    Please check for an issue or preferably a solution

    no register disrespect intended

    stuart
    - Insert Signature Here -

  2. #2
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    The land of Sobriety
    Posts
    3,432

    Default

    - Insert Signature Here -

  3. #3
    Active Member Pano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Chrisville- Jhb South
    Posts
    72

    Default

    Cant you use the USSD code *188# instead

  4. #4
    Active Member Pano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Chrisville- Jhb South
    Posts
    72

    Default

    Now you gonna really kill it with all the myBB guys

  5. #5
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    The land of Sobriety
    Posts
    3,432

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pano View Post
    Cant you use the USSD code *188# instead
    Modem is plugged into the router like 10 meters away, I am lazy...
    - Insert Signature Here -

  6. #6
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    The land of Sobriety
    Posts
    3,432

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pano View Post
    Now you gonna really kill it with all the myBB guys
    Whaaaaah?
    - Insert Signature Here -

  7. #7
    Active Member Pano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Chrisville- Jhb South
    Posts
    72

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by StonerStuart View Post
    Modem is plugged into the router like 10 meters away, I am lazy...
    Modern man

  8. #8
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    The land of Sobriety
    Posts
    3,432

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pano View Post
    Modern man
    No, I said Modem!
    - Insert Signature Here -

  9. #9
    Active Member Pano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Chrisville- Jhb South
    Posts
    72

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by StonerStuart View Post
    Whaaaaah?
    guys reading this thread & checking the page causing it to stuff up further thereby hindering the solution to the problem.
    Al least you are testing 8ta's load capability on the page

  10. #10
    Grandmaster
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    South of the Jacarandas and north of the Jukskei
    Posts
    3,634

    Default

    Telkom might have software updates going in. Try again tomorrow morning or to be safe, Monday morning

  11. #11
    Master
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Centurion, Pretoria
    Posts
    782

    Default

    It was a temporary issue - it works fine now.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •