Anyone having problems accessing *180#

Japster

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2009
Messages
468
I have tried loading a data bundle via *180#, the website and the mobile app, and all of them says the service is not available at the moment. Anyone else having issues with that?
 

bwana

MyBroadband
Super Moderator
Joined
Feb 23, 2005
Messages
82,518
Yeah. Mo nice also seems to be down.
 

Japster

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2009
Messages
468
*123# worked for me, but I want to load some LTE bundles and I keep on getting service not working at the moment
 

cpu.

Executive Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2010
Messages
5,093
*136#
Is the new code.

I entered *136*1# and got this:
Screenshot_20200619_162306.jpg

Edit: read wrong it seems
 

Japster

Well-Known Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2009
Messages
468
It finally went through, after the service was offline for about 3 hours that I tried.
 
Top