• You are not registered on MyBroadband, which means you miss out on great benefits. To join our community is very easy, and completely free. Register now.
  • New Two-Day Giveaway - Enter Here

This weekend's live sport on DSTV: 8 - 10 June 2018

Joined
Oct 4, 2010
Messages
139,123
#1
FRIDAY

10:30-12:30 (SS1) - Golf - Shot Clock Masters D2
12:35-20:00 (SS6) - Tennis - Roland Garros: D13 (M) SF's
12:55-13:55 (SS5) - Superbike - Czech Race 1
15:00-18:00 (SS1) - Golf - Shot Clock Masters D2
15:15-17:00 (SS7) - Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 6
15:45-17:50 (SS5) - F1 - Canadian GP Practice 1
15:45-18:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka 1st Test D3
18:00-21:15 (SS11) - Squash - World Tour: Finals (W) SFs
19:00-22:30 (SS11) - Squash - World Tour: Finals (M) SFs
19:15-21:30 (SS3) - Football - Friendly: Germany v Saudi Arabia
19:45-21:50 (SS5) - F1 - Canadian GP Practice 2
20:00-21:30 (SS8) - Golf - LPGA: ShopRite Classic D1

SATURDAY

08:50-23:30 (SS2): Paris 7s: Round Robin games
10:04-10:26 (SS2): Paris 7s: SA v Scotland
11:25-12:30 (SS5): Superbike: Czech Supersport
11:55-14:15 (SS1): Rugby: Australia v Ireland 1st Test
12:10-13:45 (SS10): Schools: Rondebosch v Bishops
12:55-14:15 (SS5): Superbike: Czech Race 2
13:00-13:22 (SS2): Paris 7s: SA v Russia
13:30-17:30 (SS8): Golf: Shot Clock Masters D3
13:35-15:25 (SS7): Cycling: Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 7
13:40-15:10 (SS11): Diving: WC '18: 3m (W) Finals
14:45-17:30 (SS6): Tennis: Roland Garros: Women's Final
15:10-16:30 (SS5): Superbike: Czech Superstock 1000
15:45-00:00 (SS11): Cricket: West Indies v Sri Lanka 1st Test D4
16:45-19:00 (SS5): F1: Canadian GP Practice 3
16:55-19:05 (SS1): Rugby: SA v England 1st Test
17:30-20:00 (SS6): Tennis: Roland Garros: Men's Doubles Final
18:00-19:00 (SS9): Squash: World Tour Finals: Women Final
18:28-18:50 (SS2): Paris 7s: SA v Canada
18:30-22:30 (SS8): BMX: World Championships '18
19:00-00:00 (SS7): Golf: PGA FedEx: St. Jude Classic D3
19:00-20:30 (SS9): Squash: World Tour Finals: Men Final
19:00-21:15 (SS3): Football: Friendly: Sweden v Peru
19:55-21:40 (SS5): F1: Canadian GP Qualifying
21:30-23:40 (SS1): Rugby: Argentina v Wales 1st Test
21:40-23:00 (SS5): Golf: LPGA: ShopRite Classic D2

SUNDAY

02:00-05:00 (SS5) - IndyCar - DXC Technology 600
08:35-10:11 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Challenge Trophy: QFs
10:11-10:33 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Cup: QFs
11:15-15:00 (SS6) - Tennis - Roland Garros: Women Doubles Final
11:49-12:33 (SS1) - Paris 7s - 13th: SFs
12:33-13:17 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Challenge Trophy: SFs
13:17-14:01 (SS1) - Paris 7s - 5th: SFs
13:35-15:20 (SS8) - Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 8
14:01-14:55 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Cup: SFs
14:55-15:17 (SS1) - Paris 7s - 13th: Final
15:00-19:30 (SS6) - Tennis - Roland Garros: Men Final
15:17-16:00 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Challenge Trophy: Final
15:45-18:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka 1st Test D5
15:45-18:00 (SS3) - Football - Friendly: Austria v Brazil
15:55-18:05 (SS8) - Athletics - IAAF Diamond League: Stockholm
18:05-18:27 (SS1) - Paris 7s - 5th: Final
18:27-18:50 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Bronze: Final
18:50-20:30 (SS1) - Paris 7s - Cup: Final
19:00-00:00 (SS7) - Golf - PGA FedEx: St. Jude Classic D4
20:00-00:00 (SS11) - Nascar - Cup Series '18
20:05-22:30 (SS5) - F1 - Canadian GP
21:00-23:00 (SS8) - Golf - LPGA: ShopRite Classic D3
 
Top