This week's live sport on Supersport: 21-27 June 2018

Joined
Oct 4, 2010
Messages
139,121
#1
THURSDAY

11:30-18:30 (SS1) - Golf - BMW Open: D1
12:00-19:30 (SS8) - Tennis - Gerry Weber Open D4
13:00-21:00 (SS5) - Tennis - The Fever-Tree Champs D4
13:45-16:00 (SS3) - SWC - Denmark v Austria
14:55-23:30 (SS2) - ODI - England v Australia: 4th ODI
16:45-19:00 (SS3) - SWC - France v Peru
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Argentina v Croatia
21:30-00:30 (SS1) - Golf - PGA: Travelers Champs: D1

FRIDAY

11:30-18:30 (SS1) - Golf - BMW Open: D2
11:55-13:50 (SS6) - F1 - France GP: Practice 1
12:00-20:00 (SS8) - Tennis - Gerry Weber Open: QFs
13:00-21:00 (SS5) - Tennis - The Fever-Tree Champs: QFs
13:45-16:00 (SS3) - SWC - Brazil v Costa Rica
15:45-17:50 (SS6) - F1 - France GP: Practice 2
16:45-19:00 (SS3) - SWC - Nigeria v Iceland
19:30-22:15 (SS6) - Athletics - World Challenge Meeting: Madrid
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Serbia v Switzerland
21:30-00:30 (SS1) - Golf - PGA Travelers Champs: D2

SATURDAY

00:30-04:30 (SS8): Golf: LPGA NW Arkansas Champs: D1
09:25-11:35 (SS1): Rugby: New Zealand v France: 3rd Test
11:55-14:05 (SS1): Rugby: Australia v Ireland: 3rd Test
12:45-14:15 (SS6): F1: France GP: Practice 3
13:00-19:00 (SS8): Tennis: Gerry Weber Open: SFs
13:45-16:00 (SS3): SWC: Belgium v Tunisia
14:00-16:00 (SS11): Hockey: Champions Trophy: India v Pakistan
14:00-18:30 (SS7): Golf: BMW Open: D3
15:55-17:30 (SS6): F1: France GP: Qualifying
16:00-17:30 (SS2): Red Bull Air Race: Budapest QF
16:00-18:00 (SS5): Tennis: The Fever-Tree Champs: SF1
16:00-18:00 (SS11): Hockey: Champions Trophy: Netherlands v Argentina
16:45-19:00 (SS3): SWC: Korea v Mexico
16:55-19:05 (SS1): Rugby: SA v England: 3rd Test
18:00-20:00 (SS11): Hockey: Champions Trophy: Australia v Belgium
19:00-00:00 (SS6): Golf: PGA Travelers Champs: D3
19:00-23:00 (SS8): Boxing: Mbenge v Chaves
19:45-22:00 (SS3): SWC: Germany v Sweden
20:45-05:00 (SS2): Cricket: West Indies v Sri Lanka: 3rd Test D1
21:00-23:00 (SS8): Golf: LPGA NW Arkansas Champs: D2
21:30-23:40 (SS1): Rugby: Argentina v Scotland
22:55-00:15 (SS5): Superbikes: USA: Race 1

SUNDAY

10:25-12:30 (SS1) - Rugby - Gold Cup: M5
11:55-13:00 (SS6) - F2 - Championship: France
11:55-20:00 (SS2) - ODI - England v Australia: 5th ODI
12:00-14:00 (SS11) - Hockey - Champions Trophy: India v Argentina
12:30-17:00 (SS7) - Golf - BMW Open: D4
12:55-14:55 (SS1) - Rugby - Ssport Challenge: Valke v Pumas
13:00-16:00 (SS8) - Tennis - Gerry Weber Open Final
13:45-16:00 (SS3) - SWC - England v Panama
14:00-16:00 (SS11) - Hockey - Champions Trophy: Netherlands v Belgium
14:55-17:00 (SS1) - Rugby - Ssport Challenge: Lions v Bulls
15:00-18:00 (SS12) - Red Bull Air Race - Budapest Race 1
15:30-18:30 (SS5) - Tennis - Fever-Tree Champs Final
16:00-18:00 (SS11) - Hockey - Champions Trophy: Australia v Pakistan
16:05-18:30 (SS6) - F1 - France GP
16:45-19:00 (SS3) - SWC - Japan v Senegal
18:30-21:30 (SS5) - IndyCar - Kohler GP
19:00-00:00 (SS1) - Golf - PGA Travelers Champs: D4
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Poland v Columbia
20:45-05:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka: 3rd Test D2
21:00-00:30 (SS8) - Nascar - Cup Series
21:00-23:00 (SS7) - Golf - LPGA NW Arkansas Champs: D3
22:55-00:15 (SS6) - Superbikes - USA: Race 2

MONDAY

12:00-23:00 (SS8) - Tennis - Wimbledon Qualifying: D1
15:45-18:00 (SS4) - SWC - Saudi Arabia v Egypt
15:45-18:00 (SS3) - SWC - Uruguay v Russia
19:45-22:00 (SS4) - SWC - Iran v Portugal
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Spain v Morocco
20:45-00:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka: 3rd Test D3

TUESDAY

02:00-05:30 (SS4) - WWE - RAW
12:00-23:00 (SS8) - Tennis - Wimbledon Qualifying: D2
15:45-18:00 (SS4) - SWC - Austria v Peru
15:45-18:00 (SS3) - SWC - Denmark v France
18:00-20:00 (SS7) - Hockey - Champions Trophy: Netherlands v Pakistan
19:45-04:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka: 3rd Test D4
19:45-22:00 (SS4) - SWC - Iceland v Croatia
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Nigeria v Argentina

WEDNESDAY

02:00-04:15 (SS4) - WWE - SmackDown LIVE
12:00-23:00 (SS8) - Tennis - Wimbledon Qualifying: D3
15:00-17:00 (SS7) - Hockey - Champions Trophy: India v Australia
15:45-18:00 (SS3) - SWC - Korea v Germany
15:45-18:00 (SS4) - SWC - Mexico v Sweden
16:45-19:45 (SS2) - T20 - Ireland v India: 1st T20
19:45-22:00 (SS3) - SWC - Serbia v Brazil
19:45-22:00 (SS4) - SWC - Switzerland v Costa Rica
20:45-05:00 (SS2) - Cricket - West Indies v Sri Lanka: 3rd Test D5
 

Trompie67

Expert Member
Joined
Apr 20, 2015
Messages
1,268
#3
Reading that makes me even more justified in dumping DSTV.

WSBK - only airing the races, no superpole even. Crazy!
 
Top