Join us now. It is free, and it takes less than 1 minute to register.
Register now
Subscribe to our daily newsletter. It is free, and it comes with many benefits.


+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: MTN - RaceDepartment not Working!

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Cape Town. RSA
    Posts
    221
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default MTN - RaceDepartment not Working!

    Hi all, every-time when i try to load racedepartment.com using MTN I keep getting error Name:  wwww.jpg
Views: 128
Size:  23.7 KB. Soon as i change to another network Vox, Telkom, even Vodacom, it works perfectly again.........
    Any advise please ?
    spiZ
    Gigabyte GTX 1080(MSI-Gamer XPlus) : Intel I7 3770 : MSI Z77A-G43 : Gskill Ares DDR3 1600 16G : Asus Phoebus ROG-7.1 SPK : SonyKDL850w : SeaSonic 750w

  2. #2
    Super Grandmaster Ho3n3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Centurion, Pretoria
    Posts
    15,308
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by spizone View Post
    Hi all, every-time when i try to load racedepartment.com using MTN I keep getting error Name:  wwww.jpg
Views: 128
Size:  23.7 KB. Soon as i change to another network Vox, Telkom, even Vodacom, it works perfectly again.........
    Any advise please ?
    spiZ
    Are you using Google DNS on your device?
    Handtekening

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Cape Town. RSA
    Posts
    221
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Not sure, it only happens when im use LTE Data - Sim card, soon as i switch over to my wifi its ok.......?
    Gigabyte GTX 1080(MSI-Gamer XPlus) : Intel I7 3770 : MSI Z77A-G43 : Gskill Ares DDR3 1600 16G : Asus Phoebus ROG-7.1 SPK : SonyKDL850w : SeaSonic 750w

  4. #4
    Grandmaster DMNknight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    .
    Posts
    1,626
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Hi, I poked a few people who know people.

    Is it working for you now?
    [CHKNHD] Precognition with lag
    "A wise man makes his own decisions, an ignorant man will follow public opinion"

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Cape Town. RSA
    Posts
    221
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    yea man, not sure what u did, but its working perfectly now, thx....
    Gigabyte GTX 1080(MSI-Gamer XPlus) : Intel I7 3770 : MSI Z77A-G43 : Gskill Ares DDR3 1600 16G : Asus Phoebus ROG-7.1 SPK : SonyKDL850w : SeaSonic 750w

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2018, 04:30 PM
  2. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-01-2018, 07:09 PM
  3. Advice Needed - ADSL Not Working. Landline working. Telkom says fault was fixed
    By kidnotorious in forum ADSL and VDSL Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 15-02-2015, 09:46 PM
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 13-03-2013, 05:02 PM
  5. any working /non working computer / laptop stuff: Classifieds
    By mybb.bot in forum Classifieds - For Sale
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-07-2010, 04:30 AM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •